goldlounge | the flight

goldlounge | the flight

INFO:

CLICK ON THE FLAGS BELOW TO VIEW AIRTIME FOR YOUR CITY:

Michele Effe a.k.a. GOLD LOUNGE is a musician and composer based in Italy. His music is a mix of different styles like electronica, downtempo, chill out and ambient. You can find Gold Lounge music on several chill out compilations.

About

Nationality: Italy


Radioshows


WEEKLY BL CHILL SHOWS

  • Alex Paterson | Chewy Choosedays
  • Bob Zopp | ZOPP../LOFI
  • Chris Coco | Melodica
  • Gabriel Diggs | Refresh
  • Guido’s Lounge Café
  • Raphael Marionneau | Abstrait


  • WEEKLY BL DANCE SHOWS

  • Alex MORPH | HeavensGate
  • Aly & Fila | FSOE
  • Bicycle Corporation | Grand Tour
  • Black Hole Recordings Radioshow
  • Chris Liebing | CLR Radioshow
  • Christian Smith | Tronic
  • Cristian Varela Radio Show
  • Corey Biggs | Music is the Drug
  • Dave Clarke | White Noise
  • Eric Sneo | Let’s Go Techno
  • Felix Kröcher Radioshow
  • Giuseppe Ottaviani | Go On Air
  • Graeme Park | This is Graeme Park
  • Juan Reyes | Project 671
  • Leandro Dutra | Global Frequencies
  • Marco Bailey | Elektronic Force
  • Morgan Page | In the Air
  • Motoe Haus | Deck Sessions
  • Pedro del Mar | Mellomania Deluxe
  • Pedro del Mar | MMVTA
  • Ryan Farish | Chasing the Sun
  • Sian | Octopus Recordings Radio
  • Sid Van Riel | Rielism
  • Slam | Slam Radio
  • Stefano Noferini | Club Edition
  • Tom Hades | Rhythm Converted
  • UMEK | 1605
  • UMEK | Behind The Iron Curtain


  • MONTHLY BL CHILL SHOWS

    1ST SUNDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Alaskam | Emotional Landscapes
  • Mariano Sinestesia | CinemaScapes

  • 2ND SUNDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Goldlounge | The Flight
  • Lewait | LoungeStyle
  • Tim Angrave | The Chillout Lounge Mix

  • 3RD SUNDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Afterlife | Balearic Classics
  • Demarco Electronic Project | LoungeBits
  • Michael Fleck | SonicMind
  • The Couch Sessions

  • 4TH SUNDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Dave’s Lounge
  • Juan Reyes | M4TH
  • Lazy Hammock | The Hammock Sessions
  • Nacho Sotomayor | AbsolutLounge


  • MONTHLY BL DANCE SHOWS

    1ST FRIDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Darin Epsilon | Perspectives Digital

  • 1st SATURDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Christian Cambas | Molotov Cocktail
  • Vincent | BeatState
  • Ladies on Mars | Boom Zwapp

  • 2ND FRIDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Oscar Masala | SunsetSpirit

  • 2ND SATURDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Alex Elvil | BeatClub
  • Ferry Corsten | Ferry’s Fix

  • 3rd FRIDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Ramon Tapia | Say What?
  • Stefano Noferini | Deeperfect

  • 3rd SATURDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Joe Fisher | Rezongar Music
  • John O'Callaghan | Subculture
  • Kaiserdisco | KD Music
  • Moonbeam | Ticket To The Moon

  • 4th FRIDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Omnia | Omnia Music
  • Uto Karem | Utopolys

  • 4th SATURDAY OF THE MONTH
  • Eddie Hu | Revox Records
  • Jey Indahouse | HouseLand
  • Jordan Suckley | Damaged

  • 4th SUNDAY OF THE MONTH
  • The Shapeshifters | Love Inc. Radio


  • Follow Us